IMA/Rec Sports
IMA
Last updated:
7/29/2024 10:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
9-15
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
IMA
×
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Departments
IMA
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
9:00a
Kayak Club Practice
11:15a
Masters Swim Practice
11:30a
Squash - International 1
1:00p
Archery Club Practice
1:30p
Step Up Dance Crew
2:00p
Chi Sigma Alpha
2:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
2:00p
Sigma Lambda Gamma National Sorority
2:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
4:00p
Bhangra Dance
4:30p
Squash Club Practice
5:00p
Natya Dance
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Club Practice
6:00p
DangeRAAS Dawgs
6:30p
Hoop Troupe
6:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
10
6:45a
Beginning Yoga
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX - Suspension & RIP Training
7:15a
Beginning Swimming
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00a
Advanced Beginning Swimming
8:15a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
3:00p
O'Dea
3:30p
Intramural Basketball
3:30p
Intramural Soccer 4-on-4 soccer
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Doubles
4:00p
Beginning Yoga
4:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Total Toning
4:15p
Intramural Basketball
4:30p
Swim Conditioning
4:30p
TRX - Suspension & RIP Training
5:00p
H.I.T.
5:00p
Self-Defense
5:00p
Weight Training
5:15p
Ab Lab
5:15p
Cardio Dance
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Deep Water Exercise
5:30p
Hatha Flow
5:30p
Indoor Cycling
5:30p
International Squash Class
5:30p
Racquetball Class
5:30p
Ski Conditioning
5:30p
TRX - Suspension & RIP Training
6:00p
Badminton Class
6:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Masters Swim Practice
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Club Practice
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:15p
Cardio Dance
6:15p
Circuit Training
6:40p
Judo
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
6:45p
Indoor Cycling
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:00p
Tai Chi Club Practice
7:00p
Vinyasa Flow
7:15p
Women's Water Polo
7:30p
Kung Fu
7:30p
Kung Fu Club Practice
7:30p
Total Toning
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Lacrosse Club Practice
8:30p
Bollywood Kahaani
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Boxing Club Practice
9:00p
UW KSA
9:30p
Walker's
11
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Vinyasa Flow
7:00a
Mindfulness Based Stress Reduction
7:00a
Swim Conditioning
7:00a
Total Toning
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:15a
Hatha Flow
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:00p
Indoor Cycling
1:00p
Recreational Badminton
3:30p
Hip Hop Dance
3:30p
Intramural Basketball
3:30p
Intramural Soccer 4-on-4 soccer
3:45p
Cardio Latin Dance
3:45p
Intermediate Swimming
4:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:15p
Intramural Basketball
4:30p
Advanced Beginning Swimming
4:30p
Weight Training
4:45p
Hip Hop Dance
5:00p
Kettlebell Training
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:15p
Ab Lab
5:15p
Beginning Swimming
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Handball Class
5:30p
Introduction to Meditation
5:30p
Power Yoga
5:45p
Weight Training
6:00p
Advanced Beginning Swimming
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Indoor Cycling
6:00p
Interval Training
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Club Practice
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
Mindfulness Based Stress Reduction
6:30p
Handball - 1
6:30p
Handball - 3
6:30p
Handball - 4
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Squash Club Practice
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Shin Ryu
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Intramural Innertube Basketball
7:00p
Shotokan Karate
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
7:00p
Tennis Club Practice
7:15p
Ab Lab
7:15p
Indoor Cycling - Husky Cycling Club
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Kasama Dance Crew
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
UW Giddha
9:00p
Sigma Psi Zeta
12
6:10a
NROTC Training
6:30a
NROTC Training
6:45a
Beginning Yoga
7:00a
Capoeira Angola Lab
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
Sigma Psi Zeta
7:00a
TRX - Suspension & RIP Training
7:15a
Beginning Swimming
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00a
Advanced Beginning Swimming
8:15a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
3:00p
O'Dea
3:30p
Intramural Basketball
3:30p
Intramural Soccer 4-on-4 soccer
4:00p
Beginning Yoga
4:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Total Toning
4:15p
Intramural Basketball
4:15p
Intramural Volleyball
4:30p
Fitness Instructor Training
4:30p
Swim Conditioning
4:30p
TRX - Suspension & RIP Training
5:00p
H.I.T.
5:00p
Self-Defense
5:00p
Weight Training
5:15p
Ab Lab
5:15p
Cardio Dance
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Deep Water Exercise
5:30p
Hatha Flow
5:30p
Indoor Cycling
5:30p
International Squash Class
5:30p
Racquetball Class
5:30p
Ski Conditioning
5:30p
TRX - Suspension & RIP Training
6:00p
Badminton Class
6:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Masters Swim Practice
6:00p
Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
Women's Soccer Club Practice
6:15p
Cardio Dance
6:15p
Circuit Training
6:40p
Judo
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
6:45p
Indoor Cycling
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:00p
Tai Chi Club Practice
7:00p
Vinyasa Flow
7:15p
Women's Water Polo
7:30p
Kung Fu
7:30p
Kung Fu Club Practice
7:30p
Total Toning
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Lacrosse Club Practice
8:30p
Bollywood Kahaani
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Boxing Club Practice
9:00p
UW KSA
9:30p
Walker's
13
6:30a
Cycling Club Practice
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Vinyasa Flow
7:00a
Swim Conditioning
7:00a
Total Toning
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:15a
Hatha Flow
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:00p
Indoor Cycling
3:30p
Hip Hop Dance
3:30p
Intramural Basketball
3:30p
Intramural Soccer 4-on-4 soccer
3:45p
Cardio Latin Dance
3:45p
Intermediate Swimming
4:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:00p
Tennis Club Practice
4:15p
Intramural Basketball
4:15p
Intramural Volleyball
4:30p
Advanced Beginning Swimming
4:30p
Weight Training
4:45p
Hip Hop Dance
5:00p
Kettlebell Training
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:15p
Ab Lab
5:15p
Beginning Swimming
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Handball Class
5:30p
Introduction to Meditation
5:30p
Power Yoga
5:45p
Weight Training
6:00p
Advanced Beginning Swimming
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Indoor Cycling
6:00p
Interval Training
6:00p
Men's Lacrosse Club Practice
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:30p
Handball - 3
6:30p
Handball - 4
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Handball - 10
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Shin Ryu
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Intramural Innertube Basketball
7:00p
Shotokan Karate
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:00p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
7:15p
Ab Lab
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
7:30p
Squash Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Boxing Club Practice
8:30p
Kasama Dance Crew
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
9:00p
Sigma Psi Zeta
14
6:45a
Beginning Yoga
7:00a
Aqua ZUMBA
7:00a
Capoeira Angola Lab
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX - Suspension & RIP Training
8:15a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
1:00p
Recreational Badminton
2:30p
Sea King Champs - Boys
3:00p
Fitness Instructor Training
3:30p
Wushu Club Practice
4:00p
Kayak Club Practice
4:30p
Squash - International 1
5:30p
Deep Water Exercise
5:30p
Judo Club Practice
5:30p
Masters Swim Practice
5:30p
Squash - International 3
6:30p
Rollerskating (Friday Night Programming)
6:45p
Archery (Friday Night Programming)
6:45p
Tennis - South 1
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
8:30p
UW Giddha
9:30p
KSU Dance Team
9:30p
Walker's
15
7:00a
Wilderness First Responder
9:00a
Historical Fencing Club
9:30a
Saturday Indoor Cycling
9:30a
Saturday Yoga
10:00a
AAIV Dance
10:00a
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
10:00a
UW KSA
10:00a
Women's Soccer Club Practice
11:00a
DangeRAAS Dawgs
11:00a
Natya Dance
12:00p
Men's Rugby vs. TBD
1:30p
Sigma Lambda Gamma National Sorority
1:30p
Step Up Dance Crew
2:00p
Chi Sigma Alpha
2:00p
Sea King Champs - Boys
3:00p
Walker's
4:00p
Badminton Club Practice
4:00p
KSU Dance Team
4:30p
Handball - 4